Wardens and AVIS Land Management Committee


The AVIS Land Management Committee runs the AVIS system of land maintenance. This work involves trail construction and clearing, trash pick up, making and installing signs, bridges, boardwalks, and other physical improvements to make our properties accessible to the public.  

The key people in this system are the wardens that are responsible for the oversight of each reservation.  The committee members serve as back-ups and coordinators.

 

Committee Members


Name

Phone

e-mail

David Dargie (Chairman) (978) 996-4475
Paul Dick (978) 475-4646
Dick Dillon (978) 683-1775
Ken Doran (978) 302-5259
Amy Janovsky
Buzz Stapczynski (978) 804-4393
Fred Snell (978) 686-3647
John Wragg (978) 475-4398

>

Wardens


Reservation

Warden

Phone

e-mail

Ranger Dick Dillon (978) 683-1775
Ranger Ken Doran (978) 302-5259
Ranger John Wragg (978) 475-4398
Kiosk Warden Craig Liversidge (978) 697-7826
Baker's Meadow
Evelyn Retelle (co-warden) (978) 475-4412
Norbert & Darlene Ohlenbusch (co-warden) (978) 409-7763
Burns Richard Barry (co-warden) (617) 501-1765
Allan & Mary Smeltzer (co-warden) (978) 475-6278
Collins Jeffrey Cary (978) 766-5263
Deer Jump
(Spalding / St. Francis Trail / Power lines to Noilet)
Carl Hayssen (978) 682-8899
Deer Jump
(Nollet Dr. to Launching Rd.)
Rich Bizzozero (co-warden) (978) 688-3749
Rob Butler (co-warden) (978) 685-7968
Deer Jump
(Launching Rd. to Town Land)
Nick Orrick (978) 682-2317
John Gardner Steven Colby (978) 749-0029
Goldsmith Woodlands David Dargie (978) 996-4475
Ann Rawlins Greene Paul Dick (978) 475-4646
Hammond Dennis Crispo (978) 858-0394
Andover Highlands Shawn Burke & Monica Schnitger (978) 470-1059
Indian Ridge Nate Combs (co-warden) (978) 474-0691
Joe Ponti (co-warden) (978) 475-1483
Casper Martin & Linda Woolford (co-wardens) (978) 771-2361
Peggy Keck Mark Kaluzny (603) 531-9895
Lupine Road Bob Dalton (978) 475-7595
North Main Street Land Craig Liversidge (978) 697-7826
Purdon Will Harvey (978) 886-4565
Harold R. Rafton Gina A. Bertelli (co-warden) (413) 626-5036
Schneider Electric Group (co-warden)
Sakowich Rick & Loriann Davidsen (978) 475-2901
Sanborn Burt Batcheller (co-warden) (978) 689-9596
Joseph Cary (co-warden) (617) 904-8075
Bob Rauseo (co-warden) (978) 684-2459
Shawsheen River Susan Hunt (Trailhead Warden) (978) 806-1304
Don Milligan (978) 475-9525
Shawsheen Road Peter Vachon (978) 809-9132
Christopher and Lillian Sherman Emily Kerns and Henry Yoshimura (413) 348-0943
Skug River David Bunting (617) 365-2820
Nat Smith Mike Timko (978) 681-0424
Stanley Emily Trespas (978) 749-4808
Stevens
Sunset Rock Jerry & Krista Witt (978) 474-0740
Amy Gordon Taft Peter Garone(co-warden) (978) 475-9069
Robert Jones (co-warden) (978) 475-4149
Ted & Jane Taylor (co-wardens) (978) 475-4316
Vale Ken Doran(co-warden) (978) 302-5259
Peter Vachon (co-warden) (978) 809-9132
West Parish Meadow Lewis Trumbore (978) 604-1184
John G. Wragg (978) 475-4398
Wilkinson John & Judy Lugus (978) 475-6361